Monday, June 4

What I Bought... May 2012


1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7

What a month! I have been super busy designing & launching my iPhone case range that my poor little blog has been neglected... again - bad blogger, I know! I'm happy to say it's a new month & it's going to be the best of the year... I can feel it!

I haven't done very much shopping this month so I've had to sneak a few gifted items that I got for my birthday into this post. I love everything I got this month, my H&M wedges are pretty high on the list of favourites - they are just so damn comfortable & for anyone who knows me, knows I struggle with flats so these wedges are the perfect in between & as an extra bonus - they go with absolutely everything!

For my birthday, my guy took me on a shopping trip to Oxford Circus - the first store we went to was of course Zara! Honestly, we didn't even need to bother going anywhere else, they just had so much I fell in love with, it was really difficult to chose what to buy. I love what I chose, really simple tops but in lovely silky fabrics that can be dressed up or down. Next we went to Mango & again, so much choice - I walked away with a cute card wallet in an Orange Crocodile effect & a larger white quilted wallet! At this point, the rain really started coming down & those wedges that I love so much, yeah... not so great for rainy weather! So I ran to Topshop to pick up a pair of cheap black flats to change into but instead spotted the studded canvas slippers! Boy am I glad I went in there, they are available in around 5 or 6 different colours so I opted for white & they are honestly the only pair of flats I have bought in the last few years that I could spend all day in & with my staff discount, were only £18!

I launched my iPhone case collection at the end of last month so I couldn't resist getting one for myself! I opted for my Ditsy floral design in Tango - afterall it is the colour of the year! ;) I couldn't be happier with the results, fits my phone like a glove & the quality is great! 

What did you treat yourself to this month?

xoxo,

2 comments:

  1. I treated myself to a lovely bowl of icecream and a new pair of capris...oh and a bunch of new nail polish! lol
    I love that iphone case btw!
    Great blog.
    Cheers!

    http://missbitchxox.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks for your comment :)) A girl can never have too many nail polishes :)) Or ice cream for that matter! Have a great day, hope you stop by again :) xXx

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your comments!!

It's lovely to hear from you :) x♥x

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...